Skip to content

Family Enhancement Center

Strong Families, Safe Kids

Supporters

Thanks to our Sponsors!

Thanks to our Contributor Circle Individual Sponsors:

Dr. Mary Brown · James Eastman & Cynthia Kriha · Kelley Wibley · Russ & Louise Edwards-Simpson · Rosa Miller · Bridgewater Needleworkers · Paul & Alese Larson · PK Kriha · Dennis & Jill Winslow · Tricia Nystrom · Todd Dyste & Mary Korzeniowski

Community Partners

Providing the best care for the children and families we come in contact with is our ultimate goal at the Family Enhancement Center. In order to accomplish this, our dedicated staff works together with other community organizations to ensure our clients are able to get the help they need. We would like to acknowledge and thank our many community partners:

Individual Donors

We are fortunate to have many generous individual supporters who share our commitment to strengthening families and ensuring that all children grow up in a safe and nurturing environment. Please join us in our mission so we may continue to have an even greater impact in our community.

Corporations and Foundations

The Family Enhancement Center would like to thank the corporations and foundations that have generously supported our efforts.
  • Aflac
  • bioLawn
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield Minnesota
  • Bodhi Digital
  • Catholic Community Foundation
  • Easy & Company
  • Krauss-Anderson
  • Kruskopf & Company
  • The Mendel Melzer and Rosemary Maher Charitable Fund
  • Marsh and McLennan
  • Mortenson
  • Punch & Associates
  • Remax Results
  • Sage Beacon Partners
  • Salon Sartor
  • St. Louis Park Community Foundation
  • Thomson Reuters
  • Wells Fargo

Local Individual and Businesses

Thank you to our local business community and individuals who have generously donated goods and services for our silent auction. If you happen to be in one of these establishments, please thank them for us.

14Hill
20% Theatre
Accolades
Acme Comedy Company
Ally Jane Jewelry
Ambryn Melius
Amy Moeller
Anchor Fish & Chips
Ann Napp
Arthur Murray Dance Center
Balanced Life Therapeutic Massage
Ben & Jerry’s
Big Bowl
Blue Plate Restaurant Company
Bobby and Steve’s - Bloomington
Brave New Workshop
Breadsmith
Broders’
Callahan Framing Co
Carol and Darrell Whiteis of Edina Realty
Celia Waldock & Don Kessler
Chanhassen Dinner Theatre
Chuck & Don’s Pet Supply
Coalition
Coccinella Mediterranean Heritage Towels
CoV Restaurant
Crave - West End
D’Amico & Sons
Dangerous Man Brewing
Davanni’s in Coon Rapids
Davanni’s in Plymouth
Davanni’s in Richfield
Diane and Peter Bilger
Diane Garetz
Edina Grill
Ernie Rose Golf

Floral Art by Tim
Forage Modern Workshop
Gay Rosenthal
Gianni’s
Ginger Hop
Grace & Company
Great River Office Products
Great Wolf Lodge
Guthrie Theater
Haus Salon
Hello Pizza
Home Depot
Hotel Ivy
HUGE Improv Theatre
Izzy Cowan
Jen Jarvey
Jayne Morrison Interiors
Joe and Mary Kay Eastman
Joseph A. Bank
Jungle Theatre
Kate C. Perry
Kifah Abdi & Mark Mayfield
Kristen and Jonas Plumb
Laugh Camp Comedy Club
Laurel and Steve Hoff
Lena Osman
Life Time
Linhoff Photo & Digital Imaging
Loews Hotel
Longfellow Grill
Loring Park and Uptown Art
Lowes - Blaine, MN
Lupient Motors
Mall of America
Maynard’s
Mike Queiller
Milton’s

Minneapolis Bouldering Project
Minnesota Landscape Arboretum
Minnesota Orchestra
Minnesota Wild
Minnesota Zoo
Mission Kitchen and Bar
MIssissippi Paddle Share Kayak
Mixed Blood Theatre
MN Nicecream
Mustard Seed
New Hope Bowl Pizza
Northhouse Folk School
Northwoods Roasterie & Coffee Shop
Nothing Bundt Cakes - Eden Praire
Nothing Bundt Cakes - Minnetonka
Old Log Theatre
Pam Orren Art
Paper Source
Paperback Exchange
Park Square Theatre
Pedal Pub
Pedego Electric Bikes
Pieology
PS4 Gift Basket
Pub42
Pumphouse Creamery
Queen of Cakes
R.F. Moeller Jeweler
Randall Jay Cirksena Jr, State Farm Agent
Rainbow Play Systems
Rebecca Peel of Isagenix
Riddle Room
Rock Paper Scissors Goods
Rocket Restaurant Group
Root Salons
Sakana Sushi & Asian Bistro
Science Museum of MN

Sebastian Joe’s Ice Cream
SISILY Boutique
Skyzone
Soderberg’s Floral & Gift
Sonora Grill
Sovereign grounds
Sprout Spa
St. Paul Saints Baseball Club
Stages Theatre
Surdyks
Surly Brewing Company
Supervalu
Tamarack Tap Room
Tattersall Distillery
Tavern23
The 508 Bar & Restaurant
The Hair District
The Malt Shop
Theater Latte Da
Three Rivers Park District
Thrivent
Tin Whiskers Brewing Company
Tina Sabby
Total Wine
TriBeCa Salon
Turtle Bread
Tuttles
Updown
WA Frost & Company
Wild Boar Bar & Grill
Wildfire
Willie’s American Guitar
Wooden Hill Brewing Company
Yardhouse
Yogafit in Linden Hills
Yum! Kitchen and Bakery
Zero Gravity